Johnny Key

Commissioner of Education

Read Bio  

Map of Regions

Map of District Assignments by Region

Click on your county below for more information about your Standards & Systems Support Specialists.

Or, download a printable PDF of the map and specialist information.

Fort Smith, Greenwood, Hackett, Lavaca, Mansfield SEBASTIAN Alma, Cedarville, Mountainburg, Mulberry- Pleasant View, Van Buren CRAWFORD Elkins, Farmington, Fayetteville, Greenland, Lincoln, Prairie Grove, Springdale, West Fork WASHINGTON Bentonville, Decatur, Gentry, Gravette, Pea Ridge, Rogers, Siloam Springs BENTON 1 Concord, Heber Springs, Quitman, West Side CLEBURNE Batesville, Cedar Ridge, Midland, Southside INDEPENDENCE Calico Rock, Izard County, Melbourne IZARD Mountain View STONE Ozark Mountain, Searcy County SEARCY Deer-Mt. Judea, Jasper NEWTON Huntsville MADISON Mammoth Spring, Salem, Viola FULTON Cotter, Mountain Home, Norfork BAXTER Flippin, Yellville-Summit MARION Alpena, Bergman, Harrison, Lead Hill, Omaha, Valley Springs BOONE Berryville, Eureka Springs, Green Forest CARROLL 2 Earle, Marion, West Memphis CRITTENDEN East Poinsett County, Harrisburg, Marked Tree, Trumann POINSETT Jackson County, Newport JACKSON Amorel, Blytheville, Gosnell, Manila, Osceola, Rivercrest MISSISSIPPI Bay, Brookland, Buffalo Island Central, Jonesboro, Nettleton, Riverside, Valley View, Westside CRAIGHEAD Greene County Tech, Marmaduke, Paragould GREENE Hillcrest, Hoxie, Lawrence County, Sloan-Hendrix LAWRENCE Cave City, Highland SHARP Corning, Piggott, Rector CLAY Maynard, Pocahontas RANDOLPH 3 Cabot, Carlisle, England, Lonoke LONOKE Forrest City, Palestine-Wheatley ST. FRANCIS Cross County, Wynne CROSS Augusta, McCrory WOODRUFF Bald Knob, Beebe, Bradford, Pangburn, Riverview, Rose Bud, Searcy, White Co. Central WHITE Conway, Greenbrier, Guy-Perkins, Mayflower, Mt. Vernon-Enola, Vilonia FAULKNER Clinton, Shirley, South Side VAN BUREN 4 Dermott, Lakeside CHICOT Crossett, Hamburg ASHLEY Drew Central, Monticello DREW Dumas, McGehee DESHA Star City LINCOLN Cleveland County, Woolawn CLEVELAND Dewitt, Stuttgart ARKANSAS Dollarway, Pine Bluff, Watson Chapel, White Hall JEFFERSON Poyen, Sheridan GRANT Bismark, Glen Rose, Magnet Cove, Malvern, Ouachita HOT SPRING Cutter-Morning Star, Fountain Lake, Hot Springs, Jessieville, Lake Hamilton, Lakeside, Mountain Pine GARLAND Barton-Lexa, Helena-West Helena, Marvell-Elaine PHILLIPS Lee County LEE Brinkley, Clarendon MONROE Des Arc, Hazen PRAIRIE 5 El Dorado, Junction City, Parkers Chapel, Smackover-Norphlet, Strong-Huttig UNION Emerson-Taylor- Bradley, Magnolia COLUMBIA Lafayette County LAFAYETTE Fouke, Genoa Central, Texarkana MILLER Hermitage, Warren BRADLEY Hampton CALHOUN Bearden, Camden Fairview, Harmony Grove OUACHITA Nevada, Prescott NEVADA Blevins, Hope, Spring Hill HEMPSTEAD Ashdown, Foreman 0 LITTLE RIVER Fordyce DALLAS Arkadelphia, Gurdon CLARK Centerpoint, Kirby, South Pike County PIKE Dierks, Mineral Springs, Nashville HOWARD DeQueen, Horatio SEVIER Cossatot, Mena, Ouachita River POLK Division ofYouth Services 6 Caddo Hills, Mount Ida MONTGOMERY Bauxite, Benton, Bryant, Harmony Grove SALINE Waldron SCOTT East End, Perryville PERRY Danville, Dardanelle, Two Rivers, Western Yell County YELL Booneville, Magazine, Paris, Scranton LOGAN Nemo Vista, South Conway County, Wonderview CONWAY Atkins, Dover, Hector, Pottsville, Russellville POPE Clarksville, Lamar, Westside JOHNSON Charleston, County Line, Ozark FRANKLIN 7 ASB, ASD, JNPSD, LRSD, NLRSD, PCSSD PULASKI 8 Open-EnrollmentCharterSchools 9

State Standards

Learn more about the standards that define the knowledge and skills Arkansas students should have in order to be ready for college and careers.

Learn More

Licensure & Certification

Find critical information about renewing Arkansas educator licenses, adding areas of licensure, licensing by reciprocity from other states, background checks and more.

Learn More

ESSA

Learn More

MY SCHOOL INFO

Learn More